Fishers Farm
  • HOME
  • About Us
    • Staff/Board
    • Photo Gallery
    • Baptisms
  • Our Program
  • Application
    • Schedule
    • Rules and Regulations
  • CONTACT
  • Donate

Begin Your Journey at Fishers Farm

Choosing to enter a residential discipleship program is a meaningful commitment. If you are ready to pursue a structured environment centered on faith, responsibility, community, and personal growth, we invite you to begin the application process.

​Is Fishers Farm Right for You?

​Fishers Farm is a residential discipleship home for men struggling with addiction and related life challenges. Applicants should be prepared to commit to the structure, expectations, and spiritual focus of the program.
Requirements

A Desire to Seek God
Applicants should have a genuine desire to seek God and grow in their relationship with Him.
Willingness to Change
Applicants must acknowledge the destructive patterns in their lives and be willing to submit to the teachings of Scripture.
12-Month Commitment
Residents must be prepared to make a minimum 12-month commitment to the residential program.
Required Screening
Approved applicants must complete the required background check and medical testing before entering the program.
Important Note
Fishers Farm cannot accept individuals with a history of convicted sexual offenses.

What to Expect

Picture
01 — Contact Us
Reach out to Fishers Farm via [email protected] to ask questions and begin the conversation.
02 — Complete the Application
Submit the online application. A printable application is also available if needed.
03 — Application Review
Our team will review your application and contact you with the next steps.
04 — Complete Required Screening
If approved, complete the required background check and blood work before entering the program.
05 — Enrollment
Pay the $700 one-time enrollment fee once you have been approved.
06 — Set Your Start Date
Work with the Fishers Farm team to determine your start date and prepare for your arrival.

Know the Commitment

$700
One-Time Enrollment FeeThe enrollment fee covers materials and other essential items for the resident throughout their time at Fishers Farm.
12-Month Residential CommitmentA minimum 12-month commitment is required for residents entering the residential program. We believe meaningful discipleship, repentance, and growth take time and require a genuine commitment to the process.

Residents also participate in structured six-hour workdays Monday through Friday as part of the program. Work may include property projects, community service, and paid work when available.


Start Your Application

Ready to take the next step? Complete the application below. Please provide accurate information so our team can properly review your application.
Prefer a Printable Application?
Download and complete the application, then scan and email it to Fishers Farm.
ApplicationPDI.pdf
File Size: 140 kb
File Type: pdf
Download File

Download our Disclosure Form
participant_disclsoure_form.pdf
File Size: 92 kb
File Type: pdf
Download File

Please fill out the application above. If you are not able to fill the application out online print it out, scan and email to [email protected]

Family Communication Policy with Fishers Farm

We welcome family members of residents to ask any questions about our program or to inquire about their family member during their time as a resident at Fishers Farm.

You may email [email protected] anytime.

Due to the personal and spiritual nature of our program, we will not be able to answer all personal questions about the resident with family members. This information should be shared at the discretion of the resident on a voluntary basis.

We're Here to Help

​If you have questions about the program, application requirements, or what to expect at Fishers Farm, please contact us before submitting your application.
Contact Us
Picture
© COPYRIGHT 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
  • HOME
  • About Us
    • Staff/Board
    • Photo Gallery
    • Baptisms
  • Our Program
  • Application
    • Schedule
    • Rules and Regulations
  • CONTACT
  • Donate